Currently Running

Aarwun Gallery – “Luminescence” – Alice Pulvers; “pianoforte” – Lucy Pulvers; “Animalia” – Sophie Pulvers (last week)

ANCA – Pin 9 from 09AUG

Australian Centre on China in the World – “Florilegium: Distant Memories” – Ruth Ju-shih Li

Beaver Galleries – “Silver thread” – Robert Boynes; “Seeking Quiet Harmonies” – Prue Venables from 10AUG

Belco Arts – “Resonant” – Julie Bradley; “Reflections of Country” – Kayannie Denigan; “Ngadhi Murangidyal” – Josh Evans; “Inherited” – Rebekah Lane

Canberra Contemporary Art Space – “Bodies Without Organs” – Emma Beer, Kate Bohunnis, Bryan Foong, Lotte Frances, Louis Grant & Annie Parnell (last week)

CCAS Manuka – “Waste Not: A Year’s Worth of Garbage” – Yasmin Idriss (last week)

Canberra Glassworks – “A Circular Logic” – Lisa Sammut & “What Gave You That Idea” – Zoe Brand

Cox Gallery – “Living the Dream”

Craft+Design Canberra – “Exuberance” – 20 artists; “Uncommon” – Eliza-Jane Gilchrist

Drill Hall Gallery – “At mid-career” – James Drinkwater

Kyeema Gallery, Hall – “The Angel and the Aviator” – Stephen Harrison (last week)

M16 Artspace – “Step Into the Limelight” – ACT Schools

Megalo Print Studio – “Day Dreamer/Night Thinker” – Saskia Haalebos

Nancy Sever Gallery – “Aqua Alta” – Wilma Tabacco; “Recent Works” – Cameron Haas

Photoaccess – “Resistance Relapse” – Nico Krjino; “Parallel Play” – Rory Hamovit; “You are Close Beside Me” – Melodie Liu (last week)

Raglan Gallery, Cooma – “Outside Inside” – Ngaio Fitzpatrick, Luna Ryan, Peter Nilsson & NOT

Rusten House Art Centre – “Endless Possibilities” – All Sorts Artist Collective

Strathnairn Arts – “Shadow Work” – Ajith Perera; “2022 Anita McIntyre EASS Award” – Nathan Ngan

Studio Altenburg, Braidwood – “Culture Kitchen & Tarang Padi” – Julian Laffan, Bayu Widodo & Bernie Slater

Suki & Hugh Gallery, Bungendore – “On Trees” – Sharon Field

Thor’s Hammer Mixing Room Gallery – “Zig Zag” – Al Munro, Hannah Beasley, Ham Darroch and Kate Vassallo (last week)

Tributary Projects – “Fck You Pay Me” 8 artists curated by Christian Sirious

Tuggeranong Arts Centre – “Intertidal” – Jennifer Procter; “Djiraali Muriyira” – Natalie Bateman; “Back to Country” – Duncan Smith (last week)

Tyger Gallery, Yass – “I Am Trying To Break Your Heart” – 8 artists

Yarralumla Gallery – “The Tower” – Richard Tuffin