ANCA – “Loose Ends” – S.A. Adair, Zev Aviv, Katrina Barter, Lucy Chetcuti, Tilly Davey, Kirsten Farrell, Karen Lee, Steve Roper & Kate Stevens

Australian Centre on China in the World – “Assembly” – 8 Hong Kong artists curated by Olivier Krischer

Beaver Galleries – “Midwinter Echoes” – Ulrica Trulsson; “Paintings” – Crispin Ackerman from 29FEB

Belco Arts – “Lines of Sight” – Patsy Payne & John Pratt; “atmo-spheres” – Francis Kenna; “The Benefit of Doubt” – Fran Romano & Zoe Slee; “Interwoven 7” – 22 artists

Canberra Contemporary Art Space – “With Nature” – Bridget Baskerville, Megan Cope, Wendy Dawes, Marley Dawson, Sammy Hawker, Annika Romeyn curated by Alexander Boynes

CCAS Manuka – “Glitch City – The Glimmers” – Scott Franks from 29FEB

Canberra Museum & Gallery – “Guns and Flowers” – eX de Medici & Sydney Nolan; “The Sphinx Bureau” – Stephen Harrison

Canberra Potters – “The Bald Archy Prize”

Craft+Design Canberra – “Wilding Whitlam” – Lea Durie; “Seeing and Knowing: New Perspective in Furniture” – 5 artists; “2024 Emerging Contemporaries” – 12 artists

Goulburn Regional Art Gallery – Archibald Prize 2023 Regional Tour

Grainger Gallery – “Radiant” – Gatya Kelly

Humble House – “Elemental” – Melissa Read-Devine & Julie Simmons (last week)

Kyeema Gallery, Hall – “Static Fluidity” – McCarron-Benson (last week)

The Link, Ginninderry – “Water” – Cristy Froehlich (last week)

M16 Artspace – “Absurd Frontier” – Nathan Hughes; “New Work” – Martin Paull; “CAPTCHA” – Matthew Francis; “Cold Collations” – Susan Chancellor; “Pixel Panel III” – Karen Milder

Megalo Print Studio – “Cause and Effect: Politics and Protest from the Megalo Archives”

Photoaccess – “View 2024”

Raglan Gallery, Cooma – “Motherhood” – Katie Phillips from 28FEB

Rusten House Art Centre – “2024 Women’s Exhibition” from 02MAR

Strathnairn Arts – “Meandering around the Murray” – Valda Johnson from 28FEB

Suki & Hugh Gallery, Bungendore – “Surface & Form” – Robyn Campbell

Tributary Projects – “Soft Launch” – 9 artists; “HOPE” – Dmitry Grishin

Tuggeranong Arts Centre – Prints from Studio One, 1987-96: From the collection of Basil Hall; “Seeing the Forest and the Trees” – Josephine Townsend; Recent Paintings & Mono Prints – Jeremy Barrett

Tyger Gallery, Yass – “Domicile et Terrain” – Jessica Olpp; “On Table and Street” – lan Harding from 01MAR

X Gallery, Bungendore – “And Still the Flowers Grow “– Michael Warner & Kate Carruthers

Yarralumla Gallery – “Other Nations” – John Fairfield (last week)